Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join Now
Annual Conference List
Share |

List of Attendees

A current list of attendees for the 2011 Annual Conference is included below for networking purposes:

(as of April 22, 2011)

 

Mr. Jim Alexander Oconee County Economic Development Commission
Mrs. April Allen Business Development
Mr. Stuart Ames Progress Energy
Ms. Kell Anderson Southern Carolina Alliance
Ms. Jennifer Audi Bereny, Inc.
Mr. Grant Autry Southside Constructors, Inc.
Ms. Kathy Babb LeChase Construction Services, LLC
Mr. Jon Baggett Dorchester County Economic Development
Mr. Marty Baltzegar S&ME Engineering
Mr. Kevin Barnes Mead & Hunt, Inc.
Mr. Buddy Bateman AT&T
Mr. David Beaty Florence & Hutcheson
Mr. Steve Beckham GS2 Engineering & Environmental Consultants, Inc.
Mr. Kent Bedenbaugh readySC
Mr. Rodney Berry Marion County Economic Development Commission
Mr. Chris Berry The Keith Corporation
Mr. Keith Black Provident Business Financial Services, Inc.
Mr. Matt Blackwood Gulf Stream Construction Company, Inc.
Mr. Charles Blankinship Samet Corporation
Ms. Amy Blinson S.C. Department of Parks, Recreation & Tourism
Ms. Marianne Borders readySC
Mr. Chris Bowen Hogan Construction
Mr. Matt Brewer Choate Construction Company
Mr. Allen Bridgers McCrory Construction Company, LLC
Ms. Jessica Bridges Lowcountry Economic Network
Ms. Ann   Broadwater Central SC Alliance
Mr. Bobby Brothers readySC
Mr. Jim Bryan SCANA Corporation
Mr. Wolfgang Buchmaier Buchmaier Law Firm LLC
Ms. Kim Burch Chesterfield County Economic Development Board
Mr. Jeff Burgess Lee County Economic Development Alliance
Mr. Blake Burgess Fuss & O'Neill, Inc.
Mr. Gene Butler Berkeley County Economic Development
Mr. John Cadena SCANA Corporation
Ms. Karen Calhoun McMillan Pazdan Smith, LLC
Mr. Mike Campbell THS Constructors
Mr. Steve Campbell American Engineering Consultants, Inc.
Mr. Kirk Carter Yeargin Potter Shackelford Construction Company
Mr. Kris Cato Rogers Townsend & Thomas, PC
Ms.  Sally Caver Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough, LLP
Mr. John Cawley City of North Charleston
Mr. Converse Chellis Dixon Hughes
Mr. Tushar Chikhliker Nexsen Pruet
Ms.  Heather Clark Ard, Wood, Holcombe & Slate Architects and Planners
Mr. Derek Clyburn ECS CAROLINAS, LLP
Ms. Tammy Coghill SCANA
Mr. Jonathan Coleman Laurens County Development Corporation
Mr. Jim Coleman Laurens County Development Corporation
Mr. Jim Cook Cherokee County Development Board
Mr. Russell Cook 4e Ventures
Mr. George Coulter Fitts & Goodwin, Inc.
Mr. Robert Crenshaw readySC
Mr. Bill Cronin S.C. Department of Commerce
Mr. Wesley Crum J. Wesley Crum, III P.A.
Mr. David Cuda Red Rock Developments
Mr. John Culbreath B.P. Barber & Associates, Inc.
Mr. Matt Culler Mead & Hunt, Inc.
Mr. Warren Darby SC Department of Commerce
Mr. Frank Davis Haynsworth Sinkler Boyd, P.A.
Mr. Reno Deaton Greer Development Corporation
Ms. Jennifer DeWitt South Carolina Manufacturers Alliance
Mr. Charles Dick Environmental Air Systems, Inc.
Ms. Christy Dukes Apartment & Corporate Relocation Services
Mr. Steve Dykes County of Charleston
Mr. LeNolon Edge City of Hardeeville
Mr. Deepal Eliatamby Alliance Consulting Engineers, Inc.
Mr. Ashton Elmore readySC
Mr. Olney England Alliance Consulting Engineers
Mr. Dan Esteban B.P. Barber and Associates
Mr. Jim Evers AT&T
Mr. Rick Farmer Sumter County Development Board
Mr. Mark Farris York County Economic Development
Mr. William Fleming Pee Dee Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Ms. Christina Fleming Studio 2LR, Inc.
Mr. Rich Fletcher SCANA Corporation
Ms. Becky Ford Charleston Regional Development Alliance
Mr. Mike Forrester Spartanburg Community College
Ms. Claire Fort McNair Law Firm, P.A.
Mr. James Frost Alliance Consulting Engineers, Inc.
Ms. Tavia Gaddy Greenville Area Development Corporation
Mr. John Gardner City of Mauldin
Mr. Clark Gillespy Duke Energy
Mr. David Ginn Charleston Regional Development Alliance
Mr. Stephen Gosselin ECS Carolinas, LLP
Mr. David Gossett Nexsen Pruet, LLC
Mr. Ford Graham SC Department of Commerce
Ms. Jennifer Grantham Hinkle Contracting Company, LLC
Mr. Wayne Gregory Georgetown County Economic Development
Mr. Jeff Griffin Mashburn Construction Company, Inc.
Ms.  Johanna Gunter readySC
Mr. Brian Gwin Norfolk Southern Corporation
Ms. Maxie Haltiwanger Haynsworth Sinkler Boyd, P.A.
Ms. Morgan Harrell readySC
Ms. Tiffany Harrison Fairfield County Economic Development
Mr. Samuel Hayes Landmark Construction
Ms. Sara Hazzard S.C. Manufacturers Alliance
Ms.  Susan Heath readySC
Mr. Carl Henson MAU Workforce Solutions
Mr W Hoffman Matrix Real Estate Services, LLC
Mr. Bobby Holland SCANA Corporation
Mr. Todd Horne Clayton Construction Co.
Ms. Lisa Hostetler Rogers Townsend & Thomas, PC
  Gerald Howard Greenville Area Development Corporation
Mr. Fred Humes Economic Development Partnership
Mr. John Hunter Womble Carlyle Sandridge & Rice
Mr. Harry Huntley SC JEDA
Mr. John Irion S.C. Manufacturing Extension Partnership
Mr. Bob Jay readySC
Mr. Hal Johnson Upstate Alliance
Mr. Will Johnson Haynsworth Sinkler Boyd, P.A.
Ms.  Heather Jones Find Great People
Mr. Ray Jones Parker Poe Adams & Bernstein, LLP
Mr. Barry Jurs Santee Cooper
Ms. Ashley Keene Charleston County
Mr. Bill Keener York Constructors
Mr. Greg Kelly H&M Company Inc.
Ms. Beth Kelly Cohn Construction Services
Mr. Ed Kesser BCI Lending
Mr. Joe King Florence County Economic Development Partnership
mr. Ronald King Marlboro County Ecomomic Development Partership
Dr. Barrie Kirk Midlands Technical College
Mr. Bryan Kizer B.P. Barber & Associates, Inc.
Mr. Edward Kluiters Haynsworth Sinkler Boyd, P.A.
Mr. Kevin Laird Goodwyn, Mills and Cawood, Inc.
Mr. Michael Lambrecht Florence & Hutcheson
Mr. Kevin Landmesser Greenville Area Development Corporation
Mr. Tom Ledbetter Midlands Technical College
Mr. Frank Lewis SCANA Corporation
Mr. Richard Lindler Carlisle Associates, Inc.
Mr. Robert Long Darlington County Economic Development Partnership
Ms. Sarah Luadzers Georgetown County Economic Development
Ms. April Lucas Nexsen Pruet, LLC
Mr. John Lummus Tri-County Technical College
Mr. Craig Lund S.C. State Ports Authority
Mr. Craig Lundgren Dixon Hughes PLLC
Ms. Emily Luther Parker Poe Adams & Bernstein LLP
Ms. Susan Lyle Rock Hill Economic Development Corporation
Mr. Wes Lyles Studio 2LR, Inc.
Mr. Brian Maas ECS Carolinas, LLP
Mr. Terry Macaluso WK Dickson & Company, Inc.
Mr. Frank Macchiaverna Norfolk Southern Corporation
Ms. Darath Mackie Cely Construction Company
Mr. Tucker Maloney Fluor Corporation
Ms. Joy Mandanas McNair Law Firm, P.A.
Mr. Marty Martin Barnwell County Economic Development Commission
Mr. Sandy Martin Duke Energy
Mr. Chad Martin Holder Construction Company
Mr. Thomas (Tom) Martin McNair Law Firm, P.A.
Mr. Lee Mashburn Mashburn Construction Company, Inc.
Ms.  Kay Maxwell Southern Carolina Alliance
Mr. Frank McCormack Southern Industrial Constructors
Mr. Hank McCullough Piedmont Natural Gas
Mr. Hilton McGill Williamsburg County Development Board
Mr. Jeff McKay North Eastern Strategic Alliance
Ms. Tracy McMillin Central SC Alliance
Mr. Shawn Messimer Walbridge Southeast
Mr. Mike Metz Design South Professionals, Inc.
Mr. Jeff Miller Mead & Hunt, Inc.
Mr. Eric Miller Upstate SC Alliance
Mr. Floyd Mills Appalachian Development Corporation
Ms.  Julie Miner Greenwood Partnership Alliance
Mr. Fred Monk ECI/Find New Markets
Mr John Montgomery Pacolet Milliken Enterprises, Inc.
Ms.  Crystal Morphis Sanford Holshouser Economic Development Consulting
Ms. Clare Morris Clare Morris Agency
Mr. Gary Morris Haynsworth Sinkler Boyd, P.A.
Mr. Sam Moses Parker Poe Adams & Bernstein, LLP
Mr. Don Moss Hart Corporation
Mr. Marvin Moss Laurens County Development Corporation
Mr. David Mueller Appalachian Development Corporation
Mr. Bill Musser McNair Law Firm, P.A.
Mr. Brian Nash Economic Futures Group
Mr. R. Neely SCANA
Mr. Brad Neese Apprenticeship Carolina
Ms. Jennifer Noel Upstate SC Alliance
Mr. Rick Norwood Rock Hill Economic Development Corporation
Mr. Ross Oakley Alliance Consulting Engineers, Inc.
Mr. Mike Panasko Innovate Anderson
Ms.  Karlisa Parker Chester County Economic Development
Mr. Tim Parker BE&K Building Group
Mr. F. Parrish AgFirst Farm Credit Bank
Gen. George Patrick SC Department of Commerce
Mr. Stan Perry SC Rural Development Council
Ms. Kacie Petrisko ECS Carolinas, LLP
Mr. Mark Pilgrim Santee Cooper
Ms. Teresa Powers Newberry County
Ms.  Susan Pretulak readySC
Mr. John Price S&ME, Inc.
Mr. Jim Price McNair Law Firm, P.A.
Mr. Les Pritchard Roebuck Buildings Company, Inc.
Mr. Chad Prosser Prosser Johnson, LLC
Mr. Rusty Reed South Carolina Power Team
Mr. Chuck Rhoden The Climatic Development Corporation
Mr. Ed Richardson readySC
Ms.  Amy Riley Thomas & Hutton
Mr. Stephen Roddey Central SC Alliance
Mr. Michael Rose Coldwell Banker Commercial Atlantic
Mr.  Jeff Ruble SC Power Team
Mr. Brad Samuel SCANA Corporation
Mr. Michael Sease Lead Dog Solutions
Mr. Ernie Segars Laurens County
Mr Dan Sherer Sherer & Associates, LLC
Mr. Kevin Shoemake Thomas & Hutton
Mr. Tony Smith Greenville Area Development Corporation
Ms. Lisa Smith JW Crum Consulting, LLC
Mr. Christopher Smith B.P. Barber & Associates, Inc.
Ms. Kelly Steinhilper readySC
Mr. Peter Stewart Hussey, Gay, Bell & DeYoung, Inc.
Ms. Ann Marie Stieritz University of South Carolina
Mr. Nick Stomski NAI Avant
Mr. Tom Suitt THS Constructors, Inc.
Ms. Margaret Tonkin Hood Construction Company
Mr. T. Tran Piedmont Natural Gas
Mr. John Travers Cherokee County Development Board
Mr. Matthew Trent Womble Carlyle Sandridge & Rice, PLLC
Mr. John Truluck Clarendon County Development Board
Mr. A. Keith Tunnell Lancaster County Economic Development Corp.
Mr. Frank Turano Alliance Consulting Engineers
Mr. Tommy Turner Hart Corporation
Mr. Stephen Turner Rock Hill Economic Development
Mr. Mark Warner Greenwood Partnership Alliance
Mr. Tigerron Wells Haynsworth Sinkler Boyd P.A.
Mr. Kevin Werner Miller Valentine Group
Mr. Steve West Duke Energy
Mr. Ed West S.C. Department of Commerce
Mr. Chuck Whipple Lexington County Economic Development Department
Mr. Will Williams Economic Development Partnership
Mr. Melvin Williams S&ME Engineering
Ms. Brittany Williams Mead & Hunt, Inc.
Mr. Stan Williamson Santee Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Mr. George Wolfe Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough, LLP
Mr. Jeff Wood Florence County Economic Development Partnership
Mr. Brian Woods Graycor Construction Company, Inc.
Ms Brenda Workman Chesterfield County Economic Development Board
Mr. Bill Workman Economic Development
Mr. Mark Wright S.C. BIZ News, Inc.
Mr. Rob Wright Wells Fargo Bank
Mr. Jonathan Yarborough SC Department of Commerce
Ms. Keely Yates SCEDA
Community Search
Sign In


Forgot your password?

Haven't joined yet?

Calendar

10/13/2016 » 10/14/2016
Midyear Meeting

11/10/2016 » 11/11/2016
The Institute, Session IV

South Carolina Economic Developers' Association
PO Box 2566, Columbia, SC 29202 Tel: (803) 929-0305
Privacy Policy Copyright © 2016 SCEDA. All rights reserved.
Comments and Suggestions? Email info@sceda.org